Graphic concept

Maziyar Pahlevan

Spokesperson for Natascha Süder Happelmann

Helene Duldung

Spatial concept

Natascha Süder Happelmann with Jesko Fezer, Anita Kaspar and Andreas Müller, Kooperative für Darstellungspolitik

Sound composition

Meta-composition: Natascha Süder Happelmann
Compositions: Jessica Ekomane, Maurice Louca, DJ Marfox, Jako Maron, Tisha Mukarji, Elnaz Seyedi
Implementation of sound technology: Nicholas Bussmann

Sculptures

Sina Ahmadi
Assistant Joy Tyson and Emre Abut

Photography

Jasper Kettner

Artistic assistant

Felix Meyer

Performance coach

Stefan Pente

Wardrobe performances

gmbh

Technical production manager

Stefan Fischer

Production support

Michael Hahn

Architectural supervision

Martin Weigert, Clemens Kusch, cfk architetti

Construction and installation of the exhibition

Geom. Piero Morello, Restauri Rio Marin

Project manager

Katrin Kappenberger

Press and Public Relations

Beatrice Di Buduo
Assistant Domenik Pasemann

Communications strategy advisor

Henriette Gallus

Editorial coordinator

Tanja Milewsky

Website development

Ulrike Uhlig

Translation of communication material

German–English: Louise Bromby and Mark Hamilton / the Kolenda Group
German–Italian: Manuela Benetton and Beatrice Di Buduo

Production of printed matter

Pöge Druck

Art mediation

Coordination: Marco Carrino
Team: Diana Al Halabi, Vittoria Castiglioni, Viktoria Feldhaus, Maisan Hamdan, Alexandra Ivanciu, Kim Kaborda, Lydia Lierke, Mahan Moalemi, Isabel Monroy Moreno, Domenik Pasemann, Marica Petkovic, Eugen Rroji, Judith Testault, Elisabeth Würzl, Eduardo Xerez

Curator of the musical programme

Manuela Benetton

Technical organisation of concerts

Michele Braga

Summer school concept

Ernest Ah and Natascha Süder Happelmann
in cooperation with the University of the Arts Bremen and Biennale Urbana

Publication

Editors: Franciska Zólyom and Natascha Süder Happelmann
Contributions:Rheim Alkadhi, Jessica Ekomane, Nida Ghouse, David Jassey, Jasper Kettner, Kooperative für Darstellungspolitik, Aino Korvensyrjä, Maurice Louca, Jako Maron, Márcio Matos for DJ Marfox, Felix Meyer, Tisha Mukarji, Seda Naiumad, Rex Osa, Elnaz Seyedi, Natascha Süder Happelmann, Fritz Lazlo Weber, Franciska Zólyom
Co-editor: Tanja Milewsky
Design: Maziyar Pahlevan
Copy editing: Mark Hamilton / the Kolenda Group
Lithography: Humme, Leipzig
Production coordination: Chiara Figone
Printing: Arti Grafiche Bianca & Volta, Truccazzano
Publisher: Archive Books

The Biennale team at ifa (Institut für Auslandsbeziehungen)

Dr Ellen Strittmatter, Head of Visual Art Department
Jochen Hetterich, Visual Art Department, Art Funding
Miriam Kahrmann, Head of Communications Department
Tanja Spiess, Administration